Updated on 10/27/2020

Introduction

This Site is the official site and the property of MARCA & Cie, SARL with a capital of € 21,000.00 registered in the Toulon Trade and Companies Register:

• RCS Toulon 679 501 544

• Siret 679 501 544 00036

• APE 3220Z (manufacture of musical instruments).

• Intra-community VAT number FR 77 679 501 544.

• Head office located at 16 Chemin du Roustidou, 83190 OLLIOULES - FRANCE (tel. 33 (0) 4 94 63 04 84).

Director of publication: Nicolas RIGHI.

For any questions, write to info [at] marcareeds.com or use the “contact” section of www.marcareeds.com.

Design and development: MARCA & Cie

Personal data

MARCA & Cie wishes to protect your personal data and undertakes to comply with the regulations on the protection of personal data.

In accordance with the “Informatique et Libertés” laws n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, this site has been declared to the National Commission for Informatics and Freedoms.

The processing of personal data (e-mail address, last name, first name, message, instrument, musical profile, etc.) that you freely provide by e-mail, via the contact form on the site, as well as by mail or by telephone, aims to help us get to know you better in order to provide you with better service.

The information collected is not passed on to third parties unless this is necessary to process your request. Where appropriate, the data will be transmitted respecting your privacy and for the sole purpose of processing your request.

Our personal data policy is available on our Website at the following address:

Cookie policy

We inform you that during your visits to the Website, third-party cookies may be automatically installed on your browser.

Cookies are useful because they allow the website to recognize you and in particular to identify you when you have visited a particular page in order to provide you with an additional service: a better browsing experience, the security of your connection or the adaptation of the content of a page to your areas of interest.

The information stored by cookies for a limited period may include the pages you have visited, the advertisements you have viewed, the type of browser you are using, your IP address and the information you have entered on a site in order to not not have to enter them again.

• The use of cookies is not intended to:

• Collect any identifiable personal information

• Collect any sensitive information

• Transmit data to advertising networks

• Transmit personally identifiable data to third parties

We use a third-party tool to compile traffic analysis statistics that allow us to improve the content of our Website based on how often our visitors visit particular pages. This third-party tool is Google Analytics, so this tool's performance cookies are used to analyze statistics and help us understand how users navigate our Website and to continually improve our Website and the web experience. navigation. These so-called “analytics” programs also tell us if and how people accessed the website.

Google Analytics user information: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

Our Website may also contain material from third parties (application buttons for social networks) that allow you to share content from our Website with other people or to post comments. These include the "Share", "Like" and "Tweet" buttons of social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, etc.

Once you have logged into the relevant social network (s), these buttons are able to identify you, even if you do not use them when you visit our Website. In addition, if you interact with these buttons while you are connected to the social network (s), for example by clicking on the "Like" button or leaving a comment, the information corresponding will be transmitted to the social network and published in your profile.

We invite you to read the conditions of use, rules, configurations and management policy of these cookies and other tracers in order to inform you of the purposes for which the navigation information that they can collect via these application buttons. are used, including for advertising purposes.

If you do not want the social network to identify you or to link information collected via our website to your user account, you